Key Stage 3 Prizegiving at St Paul’s

 The Annual Key Stage 3 Prizegiving ceremony took place recently at St Paul’s High School.  Head of Year Mr Tohiln Murney congratulated all the prize winners, and paid tribute to the hard work, endeavour and contribution of each student in their first three years at St Paul’s.

You can see footage from the ceremony in our special video, or check out our photo gallery below.

Best Results Award: Kerry-Anne Garvey (English), Ronan Lennon (Science) pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice Principal

Best Results Award: Anastasia Ní Riabhaigh (Maths)

_

Best Results in Languages: Aoibhín McGuinness (French & Irish), Ciara Savage (Irish), Aaron McGivern (Spanish), pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice-Principal

Award for achievement in SuccessMarker Independent Learning Programme: Dominic O’Hanlon, Ben Mee, Jason Mackin, Dean Haughey, Patrick Fearon and Ronan Crilly, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice-Principal.

Jubilee Award for Religious Education at Key Stage 3: Aaron O’Connor, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and Vice Principal, Mrs Una McNulty

Sheila Darling Spirit of Goodwill Cup: Sean Collins (Anne McKeown Salmon of Knowledge Trophy for Endeavour), Shaunagh Higgins (The Millenium Trophy for Commitment) and Colleen McVeigh, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murnney and Mrs Una McNulty Vice -Principal.

Netballer of the Year: Dearbhla Wright with Mr Tohiln Murney and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice-Principal

Commitment to Girls’ Sport: Aimee Mackin and Louise Kenny , Commitment to Boys’ Sport: Miceal McNamee, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice Principal

Contribution to Music at Key Stage 3: Aisling Hughes (Choral Singing), Tara O’Hanlon (Orchestra) Eoin Murphy (Traditional Group) with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and Mr Una McNulty

Class Medal of Endeavour: Megan Boyle, Ryan Douglas, Joanna Dzik, Donal Austin, Daragh McGuinness, Margaret McQuaide, Gary Crummy, Gerard Boyle, Shane Finnegan and Seanna Doran-Collins, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice-Principal

 

Class Medal of Endeavour: Shauna Murphy, Shay Fegan, Caolan Flanagan, Charlotte Gibney, Courtney Loughran, Conor Larkin, Matthew Wilson,Beata Ambrozaityte,Matthew Larkin, Chloe McParland, Aimee Morgan and David Lipski, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and Mrs Una McNulty Vice Principal

Excellent Attendance Awards:Kerry-Anne Garvey, Ciara Savage, Clare Quinn, Lauren Curphey, Aisling Hughes, Dean McGuigan, Miceal McNamee, Ronan Crilly, Fainche Evans, Deirbhile Teggart, Eoin Murphy, Francine McKeown, pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year and Mrs Una McNulty, Vice Principal 

Anne O’Connor Trophy  for Drama at Key Stage 3: Gemma Fitzpatrick pictured with Mr Tohiln Murney, Head of Year

One comment

[…] Key Stage 3 Prizegiving at St Paul's « St Paul's High School … […]

by Fainche maths | Fotolimb on 15/10/2012 at 11:59 pm #

Recent Comments